A team of leading experts in the development of e-commerce platforms shows you its sincere respect and expresses interest in developing cooperation.
In order to develop and increase the trade potential of the Republic of Uzbekistan, we have developed an innovative platform – official.uz, with which companies all over the country can not only see products made in Uzbekistan but also order them online with delivery to their chosen destination within Uzbekistan.
In turn, we are glad and ready not only to place your products on the portal but also to provide the opportunity to arrange a safe transaction between a manufacturer, a logistics company, a bank, and a buyer.
• The platform is currently available in Russian and English.
• For convenience, the function of cargo delivery according to international Incoterms standards, and the secure payment function are being introduced.